Current Active Hosts

Abbotsford Community Services  

Ahousaht First Nation

Aimhi – Prince George Association for Community Living

Arrowsmith Community Recreation Association

BC Children’s Hospital, The Centre for Healthy Weights – Shapedown BC

Beecher Bay First Nation

Blueberry River First Nation

Bridge River Indian Band

Burnaby Neighbourhood House

Cameray Child and Family Services

Campbell River & District Association for Community Living

Campbell River Family Services

Cariboo Chilcotin Child Development Centre Association

Cariboo Family Enrichment Center

Carrier Sekani Family Services

Central Heights Church

Central Okanagan Community Food Bank

Cheam Health Centre

Circle of Eagles Lodge Society

City of Campbell River Recreation

City of Coquitlam – Dogwood Pavilion

City of Coquitlam – Glen Pine Pavilion

City of Maple Ridge – Parks and Leisure Services

City of Port Coquitlam – Wilson Centre

City of Richmond – Cambie Community Center

City of Richmond – Minoru Place Activity Centre

City Reach Care Society

Collingwood Neighbourhood House

Columbia Basin Alliance for Literacy – Golden Branch

Columbia Basin Alliance for Literacy – Kimberley Branch

Community Connections (Revelstoke) Society

Community Connections Society of Southeast BC

Community Living Victoria

Comox Valley Family Services Association

Conayt Friendship Society

Cowichan Green Community Society

Cowichan Intercultural Society

Cowichan Lake Primary Heath Care Services

Creative Centre Society

District of Squamish

District of Ucluelet – Parks and Recreation

DIVERSEcity Community Resources Society

Eagle Valley Community Support Society

Ehattesaht First Nation


Esquimalt Nation

Family Services of Greater Vancouver

First Nations Friendship Centre – Vernon

Fraser Region Aboriginal Friendship Centre Association

Fraser Valley Aboriginal Children and Family Services

Fraserside Community Services Society

Friendship House Association of Prince Rupert

Frog Hollow Neighbourhood House

G.R. Pearkes Recreation Centre

Gitanyow Human Services

Gitxaala Health Center

Gordon Neighbourhood House

Greater Vancouver Food Bank Society

Gurdwara Bab Banda Singh Bahadur Sikh Society

Gurdwara Sahib Kalgidhar Darbar

Haida Health Centre

Hastings Community Association

Holy Trinity Anglican Church

Hotspot Community Resource Centre

Houston Link to Learning

Iskut Valley Health Services


Parksville Family Place

James Bay Community Project

Kalum Community School Society

Kamloops Immigrant Services

Katzie First Nation

Khalsa Diwan Society

Ki-Low-Na Friendship Society

Kitkatla Nursing Station

Kitsilano Neighbourhood House

Kiwassa Neighbourhood House

Klahoose First Nation

Ksan House Society

Kwantlen First Nation

Kwikwexwelhp Healing Village

Ladner United Church

Lake Babine Nation

Lax Kw’alaam Health

Literacy Alberni Society

Literacy Matters Abbotsford

Little Mountain Neighborhood House

LUSH Valley Food Action Society

Lytton Food Bank

Maple Ridge/Pitt Meadows – Community Services Maple Ridge

Marpole Oakridge Family Place Society

McLeod Lake Indian Band

Ministry of Social Development – Kelowna – Prince George – Surrey – Victoria

Mission Friendship Centre Society

Mission Neighbourhood Learning Centre

Moberly Arts and Cultural Centre


Mount Currie Band

Mount Pleasant Community Centre Association

Mount Pleasant Neighbourhood House

Multicultural Helping House Society

Nadleh Whut’en Health Centre

Namgis Health Centre

Nanaimo Aboriginal Centre

Nanaimo Community Kitchens Society

Nanoose Health Centre

Nisga’a Valley Health Authority  Aiyansh –  Canyon City – Gingolx – Greenville

North Cariboo Aboriginal Family Program Society

North Shore Multicultural Society

North Shore Neighbourhood House

North West Community College

N’Quatqua Child and Family Development Centre

Nuu-chah-nulth Tribal Health Council Health Promotion & Social Development

Nzeman Child and Family Development

Oak Avenue Neighbourhood Hub Society

Oaklands Community Association

Okanagan Boys and Girls Clubs – Penticton

Okanagan School of the Arts – Shatford Centre

OPTIONS Community Services Society – Surrey – Whale House White Rock

Pender Harbour Community School Society

Port Alberni Friendship Centre

Powell River Employment Program Society

Prince Rupert Community Enrichment Society

Prophet River First Nation

Quadra Village Community Centre

Quatsino Health Clinic

Richmond Family Place Society

Richmond Multicultural Community Services

Richmond Women’s Resource Centre

Saanich Neighbourhood Place

Saanich Parks and Recreation

Saulteau First Nations 

School District 34 – Mamele’awt Community Aboriginal Center

School District 36 – Cougar Creek Elementary Surrey

School District 36 – Beaver Creek

School District 36 – Georges Vanier Elementary Surrey

School District 36 – Green Timbers

School District 36 – JT Brown

School District 36 – Panorama Ridge

School District 39 – Grandview Elementary

School District 39 – John Henderson Elementary

School District 39 – Queen Alexandra Elementary

School District 41 – Edmonds Community 

School District 70 – Wickaninnish Community 

Scw’exmx Community Health Services Society

Sea to Sky Community Services – Pemberton – Squamish

Seabird Island Band

Sechelt First Nation

Sechelt Seniors Activity Centre

Seven Sisters

SHARE Family and Community Services

Skidegate Health Centre

Society of Organized Services (SOS)

Songhees First Nation

Sooke Family Resource Society

Sources White Rock/South Surrey Food Bank

Sources – Woman’s Place

South Vancouver Neighbourhood House

Sparwood Old Age Pensioners Society

Spirit of the Children Society

Squamish Nation – North Vancouver

Squiala First Nation

Stepping Stone Community Services Society

Sto:lo Nation – Leq’a:mel First Nation

Sto:lo Nation – Matsqui First Nation


Sumas First Nation

Sunshine Coast Association for Community Living

Sunshine Coast Community Services Society

Surrey Schools – ELL Welcome Center

Tahltan Band Council – Dease Lake

The Bridge Youth and Family Services

Hive Neighbourhood Center

The Salvation Army – Abbotsford

The Salvation Army – Gibsons

The Salvation Army – North Vancouver

The Salvation Army – Penticton

Thunderbird Community Centre

Tk’emlups te Secwepemc

Ts’ewultun Health Centre of Cowichan Tribes

Tsleil-Waututh Nation

T’Sou-ke Nation

Ucluelet First Nations

Umoja Operation Compassion Society Newcomers Family Services Centre

Vancouver Coastal Health – Healthiest Babies Possible

Vancouver Coastal Health – North Vancouver

Vancouver Coastal Health – Population Health and Chronic Disease Services

Vibrant Abbotsford

Victoria Immigrant and Refugee Centre Society

Victoria Native Friendship Centre

Victoria Women’s Transition House Society

West Coast Community Resources Society

West Moberly First Nations

Westcoast Family Centres

Women’s Resource Society of the Fraser Valley

Yellowhead Community Services Society

YMCA Brentwood 

YMCA Camp Elphinstone

YMCA Robert Lee

YWCA of Greater Victoria